The following is a list of candidates endorsed by the King County Democratic Central Committee (KCDCC) for the  August 17, 2010 Primary Election

Position - Candidate

United States Senator – Patty Murray

United States Representatives:

District 1 – Jay Inslee

District 2 - Rick Larsen

District 7 – Jim McDermott

District 8 – Suzan DelBene

District 9 – Adam Smith

Washington State:

Legislative District 1, Position 1 – Derek Stanford

Legislative District 1, Position 2 - Luis Moscoso

Legislative District 5, Position 1 – Gregory Scott Hoover

Legislative District 5, Position 2 – Dean Willard

Legislative District 11, Position 1 – Zack Hudgins

Legislative District 11, Position 2 – Bob Hasegawa

Legislative District 30, Senator - Tracey Eide

Legislative District 30, Position 1 – Mark Miloscia

Legislative District 30, Position 2 – Carol Gregory

Legislative District 31, Senator – Raymond Bunk Dual Endorsement

- Ron Weigelt Dual Endorsement

Legislative District 31, Position 1 – Peggy Levesque

Legislative District 32, Senator – Maralyn Chase

Legislative District 32, Position 1 – Cindy Ryu

Legislative District 32, Position 2 – Ruth Kagi

Legislative District 33, Senator – Karen Keiser

Legislative District 33, Position 1 – Tina Orwall

Legislative District 33, Position 2 - Dave Upthegrove

Legislative District 34, Senator – Sharon Nelson

Legislative District 34, Position 1 – Eileen Cody

Legislative District 34, Position 2 – Marcee Stone

Legislative District 36, Senator – Jeanne Kohl-Welles

Legislative District 36, Position 1 – Reuven Carlyle

Legislative District 36, Position 2 – Mary Lou Dickerson

Legislative District 37, Senator – Adam Kline

Legislative District 37, Position 1 – Sharon Tomiko Santos

Legislative District 37, Position 2 – Eric Pettigrew

Legislative District 39, Position 1 – Eleanor Walters

Legislative District 41, Senator - Randy Gordon

Legislative District 41, Position 1 – Marcie Maxwell

Legislative District 41, Position 2 – Judy Clibborn

Legislative District 43, Senator – Ed Murray

Legislative District 43, Position 1 - Jamie Pedersen

Legislative District 43, Position 2 -Frank Chopp

Legislative District 45, Senator – Eric Oemig

Legislative District 45, Position 1 – Roger Goodman

Legislative District 45. Position 2 – Larry Springer

Legislative District 46, Senator – Scott White

Legislative District 46, Position 1 – David Frockt

Legislative District 46, Position 2 – Phyllis G. Kenney

Legislative District 47, Senator – Claudia Kauffman

Legislative District 47, Position 1 – Geoff Simpson

Legislative District 47, Position 2 – Pat Sullivan

Legislative District 48, Senator – Rodney Tom

Legislative District 48, Position 1 - Ross Hunter

Legislative District 48, Position 2 - Deb Eddy

King County:

County Council District 8 – Joe McDermott

City of Seattle – Municipal Court

Position 1 – Edsonya Charles Postponed 9/28

- Ed McKenna Postponed 9/28

Position 3 – Steve Rosen

Position 5 – Willie Gregory

Position 6 – Karen Donohue

JUDICIAL -

Washington State Supreme Court:

Justice Position 1 – Stan Rumbaugh

Justice Position 5 – Barbara Madsen (Chief Justice)

Justice Position 6 – Charlie Wiggins

Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 – Michael Spearman

Superior Court, Position 36 – Jean Rietschel

King County District Court

Northeast District, Position 6 - Michael Finkle

West District, Position 5 – Anne Harper

Shoreline District, Position 2 – Marcine Anderson

R1 Southeast District, Position 2 - Darrell Phillipson Dual Endorsement

- David Meyer Dual Endorsement

Southwest District, Position 2 – Susan Mahoney

Northeast District, Position 7 - Donna Tucker Triple Endorsement

- Larry Mitchell Triple Endorsement

- Ketu Shah Triple Endorsement

Southeast District, Position 6 – Matt Williams Dual Endorsement

- David Tracy Dual Endorsement

Comments are closed.

Set your Twitter account name in your settings to use the TwitterBar Section.